<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2573510443532505187\x26blogName\x3dRainbow+Over+My+Eyes\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://rainbow02.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://rainbow02.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d970756265827898920', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Rainbow Over My Eyes

 

240908

The last 10 minutes I was about to speak my heart out loud but I think I don't have to do that anymore since once again I managed to console myself out yay me! I just threw away all those crazy thoughts I had*syuhh* *shyyuh*. Don't know what exactly came accross me all of sudden just now. Aish, chicah I'm totally out of my mind. What was I'm thinking?? Pabo Dilla! Arghh, don't wanna think about it. Great, Now that I'm bringging back all the thoughts that I should be forgotten. Yah, PABO you should get a LIFE!!!


What I mean is a REAL life

BIG real, ENORMOUS real, VAST real, HUGE real (I know I messed up with the grammar or whatsoever here but who cares anyway. Who needs credit for expressing their feelings?)

LIFE

L.I.F.E

LIFEEEEEEEEEEeeeeeeeee!!! Araso???
Get over it already neh, you're not Alice and you'll never be

 
 

210908

OMO!! ottokke?? I just broke nuna's drawer! I don't think she'll be happy to see that when she's got back from mama's house. I don't know what just happened but to think it back again it was just too funny *Laughing hard* Everybody knows that I have trouble when it comes to my hands. Whatever things I'm touching will be broken on spot or sooner or later like what I just did. I even messed up with the tiniest things I touch. Ottokkeeee??? I'll be a dead meat. mianheyooo. It was an accident, trust me. Oh dear hands, you should be punished *slap* *slap*

Get over it already. Wey this morning I made another cookies YaYyyy me! this time I've succeeded and not to mention I've made some modification onto the recipe (Just a little actually but still happy) Last time I made cookies but I did couple of mistakes. Too much flour, unsuitable temperature, blah blah blah but they are taste good (not only me but everybody said that let's see umi, halim, aziz, ninong, era, afiq, mama wow more than 3...that's many!) Oh, I also named the cookies after my fav artists (I mean the one that I did some modification with) He he he It's officially became my own recipe neh? ^-^ I originally want to post the pic here but I'm too lazy to link the wire or whatever you called it to my lappy (btw, my cell phone is a conservative one). I'm afraid that I might mess up with the wire as well, lol so just leave it or maybe the next next next next day I'll upload the pic ^-^V

I love food! =)

 
 

200908

Mirotic mp3 full version is out! yay to whoever uploaded it, kamsahamnida ^-^ Love the song, love the beat and love the MV though there is no full MV uploaded anywhere, guess it's not already out yet but I watched the MV teaser on youtube and totally LOVE it~!! can't wait for the full version - waiting =.=" I love their new hairstyles except for micky's which is totally cracked me up yet it's still looks good on him (but please change it very sooon)

Currently I'm attached to korean drama You're My Destiny on KBS and The Time Between Dog and Wolf on 8TV(I know it's kinda old, is not it? annio? I'm not sure ^-^) Anyways, the only reason why I started watching You're My Destiny (I have never watched the drama before) is because the main character has the same name with Joongie oppa! lol but then I've become addicted to it ever since I watched couple of episodes. It's a good drama indeed. Full of joongie he he he!

So, I think there's nothing more to write down. My life is just beautiful as ever so there's nothing to complain about. Have a good day everyone! Assalamualaikum

Jaljayo~!

p/s: I already had tons of bookmarked fanfic's on the list. Should I YAY now? YAYyyyy, lots of coooool stories are waiting for me!!!

 
 

090908

Ummh...Nothing caught my attention today except that I've finished reading one of my favorite fanfic that I used to tell before. I love the story telling, very creative! oh, another good news to share, my grandma has been discharged from hospital this evening eventhough the discharging process took almost 2 hours to be settled down, Aish...Tahap kesabaran aku masa tu memang dah sampai 373 darjah fahrenheit. Since, the doctor is a OKAY-looking (20% to good-looking) guy so I think in that case boleh dimaafkan lagi Hehehehe~ *Evil laugh*

And now, I'm reading another cool fanfic. Ahhh, I'm addicted to fanfic, reading 'em is like reading my DREAM~~ How can possibly read my dreams on other's story? Sounds great ne? annio? suka hati aku la~

*My current song: Girls' Generation - Tears

 
 

080908

salam & Ahn-nyung!,

Choseohamnida for the very late replying of messages. I know it's not that much but kamsahamnida for dropping by while I'm in the midst of lotsa things that keep on popping up, I might not be able to update selalu. Moreover, sekarang ni aku ada hobi baru - Baca FANFIC ^-^ I guess I'm living in the dream ne? Yah babo, keep on dreaming! ahh, beh go-pah-yo

I think I'm getting skinnier but ee-pu-dah ne? hahaha I hope no one would understand that ^-^ argh umma! ah-pah! I need more bahp.

Alright then, will be back with more B-O-R-I-N-G updates. Oh btw, sarang-hae hlovate (haha that was random)